Committees

General Chair
Tom Gedeon, Australia

Senior Program Committee and Advisory Board
Akira Hirose, Japan Andrew Chi-Sing Leung, Hong Kong
Baoliang Lu, China Chee Peng Lim, Australia
Chu Keong Loo, Malaysia Derong Liu, China
Hye Young Park, Korea Irwin King, China
James Kwok, Hong Kong John Sum, Taiwan
Jonathan Chan, Thailand Jun Wang, China
Jun Zhang, China Kay Chen Tan, Hong Kong
Kazushi Ikeda, Japan Kevin Wong, Australia
Ko Sakai, Japan Kitsuchart Pasupa, Thailand
Marios Polycarpou, Cyprus   Minho Lee, Korea
Nikhil R. Pal, India Nikola Kasabov, New Zealand
Paul Pang, New Zealand Robert Kozma, USA
Sabri Arik, Turkey Seiichi Ozawa, Japan
Soo-Young Lee, Korea Sung-Bae Cho, Korea
Takashi Omori, Japan Tom Gedeon, Australia
Zhigang Zeng, China Weng Kin Lai, Malaysia

Program Committee Chairs
Kevin Wong, Australia
Minho Lee, Korea
Tom Gedeon, Australia

Publicity Chairs
Kevin Wong, Australia
Sukanya Manna, USA

Local Arrangements
Matloob Khushi, Australia
Mukesh Prasad, Australia
Tom Gedeon, Australia

General Chair
Tom Gedeon, Australia

Senior Program Committee and Advisory Board
Akira Hirose, Japan
Andrew Chi-Sing Leung, Hong Kong
Baoliang Lu, China
Chee Peng Lim, Australia
Chu Keong Loo, Malaysia
Derong Liu, China
Hye Young Park, Korea
Irwin King, China
James Kwok, Hong Kong
John Sum, Taiwan
Jonathan Chan, Thailand
Jun Wang, China
Jun Zhang, China
Kay Chen Tan, Hong Kong
Kazushi Ikeda, Japan
Kevin Wong, Australia
Ko Sakai, Japan
Kitsuchart Pasupa, Thailand
Marios Polycarpou, Cyprus
Minho Lee, Korea
Nikhil R. Pal, India
Nikola Kasabov, New Zealand
Paul Pang, New Zealand
Robert Kozma, USA
Sabri Arik, Turkey
Seiichi Ozawa, Japan
Soo-Young Lee, Korea
Sung-Bae Cho, Korea
Takashi Omori, Japan
Tom Gedeon, Australia
Zhigang Zeng, China
Weng Kin Lai, Malaysia

Program Committee Chairs
Kevin Wong, Australia
Minho Lee, Korea
Tom Gedeon, Australia

Publicity Chairs
Kevin Wong, Australia
Sukanya Manna, USA

Local Arrangements
Matloob Khushi, Australia
Mukesh Prasad, Australia
Tom Gedeon, Australia